INSTITUTIONS
500 Capp Street Foundation
AgeSong
American University Museum
Center for Education of the Infant Deaf (CEID)
FOR-SITE Foundation
Fok Ying Tung Foundation, Ltd.
MOCA, Los Angeles
MoMA P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center
Montessori Children's Center
Myriad Botanical Gardens
NES Health
Nansha Science Museum
Oberlin Dance Collective (ODC)
Portland Art Museum
Rady Children's Hospital San Diego
Riverlife
San Diego Public Library - Main Branch
San Francisco Arts Commission
San Francisco Public Library - Portola Branch
San Joaquin River Parkway and Conservation Trust
Stanford University
Stillheart Institute
University of California, Berkeley
Vancouver International Airport
Yosemite Bug, LLC
 
PUBLIC AGENCIES
Bloomington Community Arts Commission
Broadway Station Metropolitan District No. 1
City of Berkeley
City of Burlingame
City of Cupertino
City of Dublin
City of Emeryville
City of Malibu
City of Mill Valley
City of Oakley
City of San Mateo
City of San Rafael
City of South Lake Tahoe
City of Sunnyvale
County of El Dorado
County of Marin
Marin County Department of Parks and Recreation
Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District (MROSD)
San Francisco MUNI
Santa Clara Valley Water District
State of California
Town of Yountville
Woodall Rodgers Park Foundation
 
ARCHITECTS
Aidlin Darling Design
Cheng Design
DE+ Dilworth Eliot Studio
Dirk Denison Architects
Don Mill Architecture
EHDD Architecture
ELS Architecture & Urban Design
Fernau & Hartman Architects
Fougeron Architecture
Harrison S. Fraker, Jr., FAIA
Jim Jennings Architecture
Kava Massih Architects
Leger Wanaselja Architecture
Levy Design Partners, Inc. 
Mark Horton Architecture
Martin & Libby Structural Engineers
Min Day
Paulett Taggart Architects
Pfau Long Architecture
Regan Bice Architects
Rinehart Herbst
Rob Wellington Quigley, FAIA
Sagan Piechota Architecture
Siegel & Strain Architects
Stanley Saitowitz Natoma Architects Inc.
Studio Urbis
TEN Arquitectos
Turnbull Griffin Haesloop Architects
 
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
2M Associates
Amphion Environmental, Inc.
Design, Community & Environment (DC&E)
Gates + Associates
Lutsko Associates
OJB (The Office of James Burnett)
OLIN
Restoration Design Group (RDG)
RDFRHAA
T. Delaney - Seam Studio
Tom Leader Studio
 
ARTISTS
Andy Goldsworthy
Ball-Nogues Studio
Charles Sowers
Dana Zed
Dennis Luedeman
Ian Martin
James Turrell
Kana Tanaka
Ned Kahn
SonArc / Bill + Mary Buchen
The Flaming Lotus Girls
The Flux Foundation
 
CORPORATIONS
3form
Bavarian Professionals
Disney Channel
Evolve Software, Inc.
Hudson McDonald, LLC
Idealab
Intrastar
Lennar Urban
Mammoth Brewing Company
Nomad Cafe
Peerless Lighting
Pixar Animation Studios
Treasure Island Community Development (TICD)
 
RESIDENTIAL
Private names withheld